• SpeedChaneCZ
    International Logistic Conference
    6.-7.11.2019 | BREVNOV MONASTERY

Information about personal data processing:

 

The personal data controller, RELIANT s.r.o., having its registered office at U Habrovky 1562/11a, Krč, 140 00 Praha 4, identification no.: 49702726, registered in the Commercial Register administered by the Municipal Court in Prague under Section C, File no. 22288, hereby provides information about personal data processing and your rights related to processing of the personal data specified in the registration form related to the SpeedCHAIN conference in accordance with Article 13 of the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data (hereinafter referred to as “GDPR”).

 

Controller’s contact information:

Correspondence address: U Habrovky 1562/11a, Krč, 140 00 Praha 4

E-mail: info@reliant.eu

Telephone: +420 241 44 28 21

 

Purpose of processing:

1) Allowing participation in the SpeedCHAIN conference.

2) Issuing an invoice for the purpose of registration fee payment.

3) SpeedCHAIN conference attendance data analysis.

4) Marketing purposes - sending newsletters and invitations to other events organized by us.

 

Lawful basis of processing:

The lawful basis for processing is Art. 6 (1 b) of GDPR, i.e. conclusion of a contract.

After filling in and sending the registration form, a contractual relationship is created between you and our company, based on which we are obliged to allow you to participate in the SpeedCHAIN conference, and in exchange for that we are entitled to payment of the registration fee in accordance with the registration terms and conditions. Without processing personal data we would not be able to arrange your participation in the conference and we would not be able to issue an invoice for the purpose of registration fee payment.

 

The lawful basis for processing is also Art. 6 (1 c) of GDPR, i.e. the legal obligation, which the controller is subject to.

The controller stores your personal data for the necessary period in accordance with the respective legal regulations (for example Act no. 235/2004 Coll. on the Value-added Tax, Act no. 563/1991 Coll. on Accounting, etc.).

 

The lawful basis for processing is also Art. 6 (1 f) of GDPR, i.e. a legitimate interest of the controller.

Based on the legitimate interest, we process the company name and your position. On the basis on that data we generate a conference attendance analysis that shows us what target groups attend the conference. It means our legitimate interest is the interest to document target groups. The data is anonymised for the needs of the analysis.

You have a right to raise an objection against processing of the personal data based on the legal ground of the legitimate interest. In such a case we do not process your data any more, unless we document serious legitimate reasons for such processing that overweigh your interests or rights and freedoms, or for defining, performing or defending our legal claims.

 

Categories of personal data we process:

Identification information (first name, last name, company name, position, address, company identification no., VAT no.), contact information (e-mail, telephone).

 

Period of processing and archiving:

The controller processes your personal data only for the necessary period in accordance with the respective legal regulations.

 

Recipients or categories of recipients of personal data:

Your personal data is further processed by our cooperating accounting company for the purpose of invoicing.

Your personal data may be further delivered to public authorities in case of providing necessary lawful cooperation.

 

Transferring personal data to third countries:

Within the processing specified herein your personal data will not be transferred to third countries.

 

Automated decisions are not applied within the personal data processing.

 

If you disagree with the way we process your personal data, you can contact Úřad pro ochranu osobních údajů (The Office for Personal Data Protection), Pplk. Sochora 27, 170 00 Praha 7, tel.: 234 665 111, www.uoou.cz.

Reliant s.r.o.

U Habrovky 1562/11 A

140 00 Praha 4

ID No.:49702726

VAT ID No: CZ49702726

Contact us

e-mail: info@reliant.eu

tel: +420 241 44 28 21

Sledujte nás

Spisovná značka

C 22288 vedená u Městského soudu v Praze

Odkaz na PDF výpis z OR

UNDEFINED: COOKIES_ALERT